This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Frinton On Sea CC - 2nd XI Vs Maldon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Division One - 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Maldon CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Frinton Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Maldon win by virtue of Frinton on Sea playing an ineligible player.

Result Summary

Result:    Maldon CC - 1st XI - Won by 0 wickets
Frinton On Sea CC - 2nd XIMaldon CC - 1st XI
Score193 all out (49.5 overs) 'b'75 all out (33 overs) 't'
Game Points015
Penalty Points160
Batting Points00
Bowling Points05
Total Points-1620

Frinton On Sea CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Blake Reedct Ian Elliottb  Matt Wild213035
2Matthew Heighesrun out (Liam Saxton)344088
3John Hambrookb  Toby Pugh325062
4Miguel Machadoct Chris Harrisb  Ian Elliott101011
5Sam Brynes*ct & b Ian Elliott171127
6Dominic Stockdalect Michael Fosterb  Toby Pugh457032
7Jermaine Shillingfordct Chris Harrisb  Ian Elliott0002
8Alfie Wellslbwb  Ian Elliott132022
9Antony Stubbsct Ian Elliottb  Matt Wild70011
10Tom Lawesb  Toby Pugh1009
11Ryan Harringtonnot out1001
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (3)12
Total193
Wickets all out
Overs 49.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Blake Reed (Matthew Heighes-12*); 97-2 Matthew Heighes (John Hambrook-21*); 107-3 John Hambrook (Miguel Machado-9*); 109-4 Miguel Machado (Sam Brynes-0*); 138-5 Sam Brynes (Dominic Stockdale-12*); 138-6 Jermaine Shillingford (Dominic Stockdale-12*); 159-7 Alfie Wells (Dominic Stockdale-20*); 175-8 Antony Stubbs (Dominic Stockdale-29*); 192-9 Tom Lawes (Dominic Stockdale-45*); 193-10 Dominic Stockdale (Ryan Harrington-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Wild10141200
2Jack Riley5014000
3Liam Saxton10415000
4Michael Foster5028000
5Ian Elliott10137400
6Toby Pugh7.5039300
7Chris Harris2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total49.561931000

Maldon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Harris*b  Antony Stubbs82018
2Jimmy Ainscoughb  Tom Lawes243081
3Matt Wildct Dominic Stockdaleb  Blake Reed00020
4Ian Elliottct Sam Brynesb  Antony Stubbs20012
5Liam Saxtonct John Hambrookb  Tom Lawes30019
6Mark Fosterb  Miguel Machado162114
7Harry Breedb  Miguel Machado0008
8Callum Murphyrun out (Jermaine Shillingford)0003
9Michael Fosterct Blake Reedb  Tom Lawes12308
10Toby Pughb  Miguel Machado0001
11Jack Rileynot out10014
Extras       b (5), w (4)9
Total75
Wickets all out
Overs 33

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Chris Harris (Jimmy Ainscough-4*); 20-2 Matt Wild (Jimmy Ainscough-9*); 25-3 Ian Elliott (Jimmy Ainscough-12*); 34-4 Liam Saxton (Jimmy Ainscough-13*); 61-5 Jimmy Ainscough (Mark Foster-16*); 61-6 Mark Foster (Harry Breed-0*); 61-7 Callum Murphy (Harry Breed-0*); 65-8 Harry Breed (Michael Foster-4*); 65-9 Toby Pugh (Michael Foster-4*); 75-10 Michael Foster (Jack Riley-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Antony Stubbs1066200
2Blake Reed10223100
3Tom Lawes7324300
4Miguel Machado5117300
5Ryan Harrington110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total3313751000

Match Officials

UmpiresMartin White, Keith Wright
ScorersMaria Stockdale, Alan Coker